Is DOUBLE STUFFED GOLDEN SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, GOLDEN DOUBLE STUFFED SANDWICH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND SOYBEAN OIL, DEXTROSE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check DOUBLE STUFFED GOLDEN SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, GOLDEN DOUBLE STUFFED SANDWICH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE STUFFED GOLDEN SANDWICH CREME COOKIES, GOLDEN DOUBLE STUFFED SANDWICH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


