Is Odysea Double Stuffed Olives 295g (175g*) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Olives (46%), Water, Almonds (9%), Red Peppers (3%), Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid)
Check Odysea Double Stuffed Olives 295g (175g*) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Odysea Double Stuffed Olives 295g (175g*) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Whole


