Is Double Take Salsa El Jefe Smoked Hatch Salsa - 12oz Gluten Free?
Ingredients
ROMA TOMATOES, ROASTED TOMATOES, YELLOW ONIONS, CANNED TOMATOES, HATCH CHILI PEPPERS, ROASTED GARLIC, WHITE VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, LIME JUICE, CILANTRO, SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CUMIN.
Check Double Take Salsa El Jefe Smoked Hatch Salsa - 12oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Take Salsa El Jefe Smoked Hatch Salsa - 12oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Trader Joe's Hatch Valley Salsa
Wright® Brand Naturally Double Smoked Bacon, 24 oz.
Duke's Gluten Free Hatch Green Chile Smoked Shorty Sausages 5 oz
Where to buy
Double Take Salsa El Jefe Smoked Hatch Salsa - 12oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


