Is Double Twist Mozzarella String Cheese - 12ct - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cream And Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Annatto (Color), Enzymes
Check Double Twist Mozzarella String Cheese - 12ct - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Twist Mozzarella String Cheese - 12ct - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
Where to buy
Double Twist Mozzarella String Cheese - 12ct - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Stick


