Is Doughlicious Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites 192g (6 x 32g) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk, Flours (Gluten-Free Oat, Rice), Sugar, Water, Double Cream (Milk), Shea Butter, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Canola, Sunflower), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Cocoa Mass, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colouring Food: Carrot Juice, Molasses, Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Non-Hydrogenated RSPO Palm Fat
Check Doughlicious Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites 192g (6 x 32g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doughlicious Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites 192g (6 x 32g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


