Is Doughlicious Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites 192g (6 x 32g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- double cream
- whole milk
- natural flavouring
- natural vanilla flavouring
- dextrose
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk, Flours (Gluten-Free Oat, Rice), Sugar, Water, Double Cream (Milk), Shea Butter, Vegetable Oils (Coconut, Canola, Sunflower), Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Cocoa Mass, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Cocoa Butter, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Colouring Food: Carrot Juice, Molasses, Natural Flavouring, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Non-Hydrogenated RSPO Palm Fat
Check Doughlicious Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites 192g (6 x 32g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doughlicious Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough & Gelato Bites 192g (6 x 32g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Betty Crocker Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix, 19 oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


