Is Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Truffles Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • shea nut
  • coconut
  • coconut oil

shea nut

Dietitian note

The shea nut is considered a tree nut.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vegan Chocolate Non-Dairy Gelato (Gluten Free Oat Drink [Water, Gluten Free Oats, Sunflower Oil, Salt], Sugar, Dark Chocolate (13%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sucrose Fatty Acids Esters, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Gluten Free Oat Flour, Vegan Spread (Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Sunflower Oil Flavour), Unrefined Cane Sugar, Gluten Free Oat Drink (Water, Gluten Free Oats, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Cocoa Powder, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Soy, Shea Nut, Coconut. May contain Milk, Egg, and Almonds.

Check Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Cookie Dough and Non-Dairy Gelato Bites Chocolate Truffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go