Is Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Mint Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Vegan Mint Chocolate Chip Non-Dairy Gelato [Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Dark Chocolate (3.6%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Dextrose, Soy Protein, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Turmeric, Spirulina, Salt, Peppermint Oil, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Gluten-Free Oat Flour, Vegan Spread [Shea Butter, Water, Coconut Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Carrot Juice, Sunflower Lecithin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Sunflower Oil Flavour], Gluten-Free Oat Drink (Water, Gluten-Free Oats, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Unrefined Cane Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Dark Chocolate Chips (2.1%) [Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Sea Salt. Contains: Coconut, Soy, Shea Nut. May contain Milk, Egg, and Almonds
Check Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doughlicious The London Dough Co. Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


