Is DOUGHNUTS JUNIORS POWDERED Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: DOUGHNUT (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), PALM OIL, WATER, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: EGG YOLKS, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, DRIED MILK POWDER, LECITHIN, SODIUM PROPIONATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BHT, CELLULOSE GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTERS); COATING (DEXTROSE, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, PALM OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR).
Check DOUGHNUTS JUNIORS POWDERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUGHNUTS JUNIORS POWDERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
About this product
Snack · Piece


