Is DOUGHNUTS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH. WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, PALM FAT (ANTIOXIDANTS (ASCORBYL PALMITATE, TOCOPHEROLS, CITRIC ACID)), SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, YEAST, SOY FLOUR, WHEY (MILK), LEAVENING (DISODIUM DIPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA), SALT, EMULSIFIERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE), SKIM MILK, BETA-CAROTENE COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. COATING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (COCONUT, PALM KERNEL), DEFATTED COCOA POWDER, MILK, NATURAL FLAVORS, STABILIZER (SORBITAN TRISTEARATE), EMULSIFIER (SUNFLOWER LECITHIN). TOPPING: SUGAR, PALM FAT, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RICE FLOUR, COLORS (SYNTHETIC IRON OXIDE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), GLAZING AGENT (SHELLAC), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check DOUGHNUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUGHNUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


