Is Doughp Cookies & Cream + Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Drops, Cookies & Cream + Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • chocolate
  • chocolate sandwich cookies
  • semisweet chocolate
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
butter
chocolate

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HEAT TREATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], BROWN SUGAR [SUCROSE], BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), NATURAL FLAVOR], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE), SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES [UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM AND/OR CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), INVERT SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA AND/OR CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR)], WATER, BLUE 1, GOLDEN FLAXSEED, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA [SODIUM BICARBONATE]

Check Doughp Cookies & Cream + Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Drops, Cookies & Cream + Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking