Is Dove Advance Body Wash Triple Moist | 700 mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycerin
- caprylyl glycol
- lauric acid
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Fragrance, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Sodium Benzoate, Coconut Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Citric Acid, Stearic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Palmitic Acid, Sodium Gluconate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxystearic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides.
Check Dove Advance Body Wash Triple Moist | 700 mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Advance Body Wash Triple Moist | 700 mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


