Is Dove Advanced Care Anti-Perspirant, Go Fresh, Cool Essentials, Special Value, Twin Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-8
- stearyl alcohol
peg-8
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydrex GLY (15.2%). Purpose: Anti-Perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, PEG-8, Fragrance (Parfum), Dimethicone, Silica, Polyethylene, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Steareth-100, BHT, Hydroxyethyl Urea.
Check Dove Advanced Care Anti-Perspirant, Go Fresh, Cool Essentials, Special Value, Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Advanced Care Anti-Perspirant, Go Fresh, Cool Essentials, Special Value, Twin Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dove Advanced Care Anti-Perspirant, Go Fresh, Cool Essentials, Special Value, Twin Pack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


