Is Dove Almonds Dipped In Dark Chocolate And Dusted With Cinnamon Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- skim milk
- milkfat
- artificial and natural flavors
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- sweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Almonds, Cinnamon, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin
Check Dove Almonds Dipped In Dark Chocolate And Dusted With Cinnamon Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Almonds Dipped In Dark Chocolate And Dusted With Cinnamon Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Dove Almonds Dipped In Dark Chocolate And Dusted With Cinnamon Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


