Is Dove Awaken Duo Gift Set 2 piece Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- caprylic acid
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- caprylyl glycol
- lauric acid
- +2 more
caprylic acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dove Advance Care Revive Bodywash 225ml INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Glycol Distearate, Carbomer, Lauric Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Palmitic Acid, PPG-6, PEG-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, PPG-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Sodium Gluconate, Caprylic Acid, Hydroxystearic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides, Citric Acid, Punica Granatum Fruit Juice, Hibiscus Sabdariffa Flower Extract, Glucose, Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate, Citronellol, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, CI 17200. Dove Advance Care Anti Stress Bodywash 225ml INGREDIENTS: Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Caprylyl Glycol, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Sodium Gluconate, Caprylic Acid, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Hydroxystearic Acid, Hydrogenated Vegetable Glycerides, Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract, Avena Sativa Straw Extract, Sodium Methyl Lauroyl Taurate, Benzyl Salicylate, Coumarin, Linalool, CI 17200, CI 19140
Check Dove Awaken Duo Gift Set 2 piece against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Awaken Duo Gift Set 2 piece in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Unknown


