Is Dove Beauty Bar Sensitive Skin Fragrance Free 2PK 4oz Bars Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sodium tallowate
- sodium stearate
- lauric acid
- sodium palmitate
- stearic acid
sodium tallowate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Sodium Tallowate Or Sodium Palmitate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Water, Sodium Stearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine Or Sodium C14-c16 Olefin Sulfonate, Sodium Cocoate Or Sodium Palm Kernel, Sodium Chloride, Tetrasodium Edta, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Maltitol, Titanium Dioxide
Check Dove Beauty Bar Sensitive Skin Fragrance Free 2PK 4oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Beauty Bar Sensitive Skin Fragrance Free 2PK 4oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Beauty Bar Sensitive Skin Fragrance Free 2PK 4oz Bars is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bar


