Is Dove Beauty Bar, with Deep Moisture, Pink Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sodium tallowate
- propylene glycol
- sodium stearate
- sodium palmitate
- lauric acid
- +1 more
sodium tallowate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Lauric Acid, Sodium Tallowate or Sodium Palmitate, Water (Aqua), Sodium Isethionate, Sodium Stearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Cocoate or Sodium Palm Kernelate, Fragrance/Fragancia, Sodium Chloride, Propylene Glycol, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891), Red 4 (CI 14700), Red 33 (CI 17200).
Check Dove Beauty Bar, with Deep Moisture, Pink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Beauty Bar, with Deep Moisture, Pink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Bar S Franks Made with Chicken & Pork, 12 Oz.
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz
Where to buy
Dove Beauty Bar, with Deep Moisture, Pink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


