Is Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- glycine soja
- glycerin
- lauric acid
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
What's in Here? Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betane, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, BHT, Tetrasodium EDTA Iodopropynyl Buty Carbamate Linalool, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Red 33 (CI 17200).
Check Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


