Is Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycine soja
- glycerin
- lauric acid
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
What's in Here? Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betane, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, BHT, Tetrasodium EDTA Iodopropynyl Buty Carbamate Linalool, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, Yellow 5 (CI 19140), Red 33 (CI 17200).
Check Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Body Wash For Dry Skin Dry Oil Moisture With Authentic Moroccan Argan Oil 22 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


