Is Dove Care & Protect Antibacterial Body Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
- stearic acid
- glycerin
- glycol distearate
- +1 more
peg-150 pentaerythrityl tetrastearate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Chloride, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Acrylates Copolymer, Lauric Acid, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Phenoxyethanol, Glycol Distearate, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Tertasodium Edta, Peg-150 Pentaerythrityl Tetrastearate, Ppg-2 Hydroxyethyl Cocamide, Helianthus Annus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Iodoprprynyl Butylcarbamate, Citric Acid, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool.
Check Dove Care & Protect Antibacterial Body Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Care & Protect Antibacterial Body Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Care & Protect Antibacterial Body Wash is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


