No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Dove Cashews Dipped In Milk Chocolate And Dusted With Sea Salt Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Cashews, Sea Salt, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin

Check Dove Cashews Dipped In Milk Chocolate And Dusted With Sea Salt Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dove Cashews Dipped In Milk Chocolate And Dusted With Sea Salt Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Dove Cashews Dipped In Milk Chocolate And Dusted With Sea Salt Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs | Spoonful