Is Dove Cashews Dipped In Milk Chocolate And Dusted With Sea Salt Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milkfat
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Cashews, Sea Salt, Sugar, Safflower Oil, Salt, Corn Syrup, Maltodextrin
Check Dove Cashews Dipped In Milk Chocolate And Dusted With Sea Salt Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Cashews Dipped In Milk Chocolate And Dusted With Sea Salt Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
Dove Cashews Dipped In Milk Chocolate And Dusted With Sea Salt Multipack 10 - 1.6 Oz Packs is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


