Is Dove Chocolate Candy Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs - 8.87 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Dove chocolate candy dark chocolate Easter eggs, weighing 8.87 oz, are a limited-time treat that is both visually appealing and delicious. These solid eggs are individually wrapped in festive foil, adding to the overall appeal. The silky smooth dark chocolate is of excellent quality, making it a popular choice for dessert. Customers have praised the taste and overall satisfaction with this product. Enjoy these delightful Easter eggs while they are available!
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dove chocolate candy dark chocolate Easter eggs, weighing 8.87 oz, are a limited-time treat that is both visually appealing and delicious. These solid eggs are individually wrapped in festive foil, adding to the overall appeal. The silky smooth dark chocolate is of excellent quality, making it a popular choice for dessert. Customers have praised the taste and overall satisfaction with this product. Enjoy these delightful Easter eggs while they are available!
Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (sugar , chocolate , chocolate processed with alkali , cocoa butter , milkfat , soy lecithin , natural and artificial flavors)
Check Dove Chocolate Candy Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs - 8.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Chocolate Candy Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs - 8.87 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dove Chocolate Candy Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs - 8.87 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


