Is Dove Chocolate Candy Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs - 8.87 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Dove chocolate candy dark chocolate Easter eggs, weighing 8.87 oz, are a limited-time treat that is both visually appealing and delicious. These solid eggs are individually wrapped in festive foil, adding to the overall appeal. The silky smooth dark chocolate is of excellent quality, making it a popular choice for dessert. Customers have praised the taste and overall satisfaction with this product. Enjoy these delightful Easter eggs while they are available!
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dove chocolate candy dark chocolate Easter eggs, weighing 8.87 oz, are a limited-time treat that is both visually appealing and delicious. These solid eggs are individually wrapped in festive foil, adding to the overall appeal. The silky smooth dark chocolate is of excellent quality, making it a popular choice for dessert. Customers have praised the taste and overall satisfaction with this product. Enjoy these delightful Easter eggs while they are available!
Ingredients
semisweet chocolate (sugar , chocolate , chocolate processed with alkali , cocoa butter , milkfat , soy lecithin , natural and artificial flavors)
Check Dove Chocolate Candy Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs - 8.87 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Chocolate Candy Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs - 8.87 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dove Chocolate Candy Dark Chocolate Easter Eggs - 8.87 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


