Is Dove Chocolate Promises Almond & Dark Chocolate Candy Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial and Natural Flavors), Almonds, Tbhq to Maintain Freshness. Contains Almonds, Milk and Soy. May Contain Other Tree Nuts and Peanuts.

Check Dove Chocolate Promises Almond & Dark Chocolate Candy Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Chocolate Promises Almond & Dark Chocolate Candy Bar is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go