Is Dove Chocolate Silky Smooth Promises Milk Chocolate Candy Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • skim milk
  • chocolate processed with alkali
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dove Promises Milk Chocolate Candy is a decadent and silky smooth treat made with the finest quality cacao. With its pure pleasure in every bite, this chocolate is known for its great taste, good quality, delicious flavor, and creamy texture. Customers appreciate the indulgence and enjoy the overall experience of this milk chocolate candy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors)

Check Dove Chocolate Silky Smooth Promises Milk Chocolate Candy Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Chocolate Silky Smooth Promises Milk Chocolate Candy Bag is available at 15 retailers

H-E-BSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerCvsIGA

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go