Is Dove Conditioner Daily Moisture 350 ml Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- lysine hcl
- glycerin
lysine hcl
Dietitian noteLysine can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Aqua, Cetearyl Alcohol, Dimethicone, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Parfum, Behentrimonium Chloride, Glycerin, Arginine, Lysine HCl, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Cocos Nucifera Oil, Dipropylene Glycol, Sodium Gluconate, Amodimethicone, Lactic Acid, Sodium Chloride, 1,2-Hexanediol, Benzyl Alcohol, Citric Acid,Disodium EDTA, Sodium Citrate, Phenoxyethanol, Cetrimonium Chloride, PEG-7 Propylheptyl Ether, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Hydroxycitronellal, Linalool, CI 15985, CI 19140
Check Dove Conditioner Daily Moisture 350 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Conditioner Daily Moisture 350 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Kroger® Shredded Low-Moisture Mozzarella Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
ORIGINAL LOW MOISTURE PART SKIM MOZZARELLA STRING CHEESE, ORIGINAL
MOZZARELLA LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM TRADITIONAL CUT SHREDDED NATURAL CHEESE, MOZZARELLA
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
Where to buy
Dove Conditioner Daily Moisture 350 ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


