Is Dove Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44-Ounce Bar 18-Count Box Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors)
Check Dove Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44-Ounce Bar 18-Count Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44-Ounce Bar 18-Count Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Dove Dark Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44-Ounce Bar 18-Count Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


