Is DOVE Dark Chocolate Truffles Christmas Candy, 5.31-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- milk chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- sweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavors), Hydrogenated Coconut Oil
Check DOVE Dark Chocolate Truffles Christmas Candy, 5.31-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Dark Chocolate Truffles Christmas Candy, 5.31-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Candy Individually Wrapped Bar
Brookside Dark Chocolate Acai with Blueberry 2 Pounds Resealable Bag [Misc.]
Where to buy
DOVE Dark Chocolate Truffles Christmas Candy, 5.31-Ounce Bag (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


