Is Dove, Dark Chocolate With Whole Cranberries Snack, 6 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- chocolate processed with alkali
- sweet chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial And Natural Flavors), Cranberries, Sugar, Confectionery Glaze, Maltodextrin, Corn Syrup
Check Dove, Dark Chocolate With Whole Cranberries Snack, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove, Dark Chocolate With Whole Cranberries Snack, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Dove, Dark Chocolate With Whole Cranberries Snack, 6 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


