Is Dove Deep Moisture Nourishing Body Wash Pump Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • hydrogenated soybean oil

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A creamy, liquid body wash with a subtle clean scent; texture feels smooth and produces rich lather. Commonly dispensed via pump for shower or bath use. Reviewers note moisturizing results, gentle fragrance, convenient packaging, lasting bottle life, and suitability for daily use without leaving skin feeling tight. Across age groups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

What's in Here? Water (Aqua), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Hydroxypropyl Starch Phosphate, Lauric Acid, Sodium Lauroyl Glycinate, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Fragrance (Parfum), Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Citric Acid, BHT, Tetrasodium EDTA, Todopropynyl Butylcarbamate, Linalool, Limonene, Hexyl Cinnamal, Coumarin, Citronellol, Benzyl Alcohol, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone.

Check Dove Deep Moisture Nourishing Body Wash Pump against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove Deep Moisture Nourishing Body Wash Pump is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid