Is Dove DermaSpa Face Cream Medium to Dark Self-Tan Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate

sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, glycerin, dihydroxyacetone, isopropyl palmitate, stearic acid, dimethicone, glycol stearate, peg-100 stearate, hydroxyethyl acrylate/sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate copolymer, glyceryl stearate, caprylyl glycol, sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate, phenoxyethanol, isohexadecane, parfum, cetyl alcohol, citric acid, polysorbate 60, dimethiconol, disodium edta, stearamide amp, sorbitan isostearate, caramel, maltodextrin, hydroxystearic acid, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl alcohol, butylphenyl methylpropional, citronellol, coumarin, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 47005, ci 16255

Check Dove DermaSpa Face Cream Medium to Dark Self-Tan against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dove DermaSpa Face Cream Medium to Dark Self-Tan is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy