Is Dove DermaSpa Face Cream Medium to Dark Self-Tan Dairy Free?
Ingredients
aqua, glycerin, dihydroxyacetone, isopropyl palmitate, stearic acid, dimethicone, glycol stearate, peg-100 stearate, hydroxyethyl acrylate/sodium acryloyldimethyl taurate copolymer, glyceryl stearate, caprylyl glycol, sodium hydroxypropyl starch phosphate, phenoxyethanol, isohexadecane, parfum, cetyl alcohol, citric acid, polysorbate 60, dimethiconol, disodium edta, stearamide amp, sorbitan isostearate, caramel, maltodextrin, hydroxystearic acid, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl alcohol, butylphenyl methylpropional, citronellol, coumarin, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 47005, ci 16255
Check Dove DermaSpa Face Cream Medium to Dark Self-Tan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove DermaSpa Face Cream Medium to Dark Self-Tan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
Dove Silky Smooth Promises Dark Chocolate
CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, CHOCOLATE DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH PEANUT BUTTER SWIRL, CHOCOLATE PEANUT BUTTER
Where to buy
Dove DermaSpa Face Cream Medium to Dark Self-Tan is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


