Is DOVE Easter Candy Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Chocolate Easter Bunny Box Lactose Free?

Description
Solid chocolate bunny delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, sweet chocolate flavor; consumers note consistent melt-in-mouth softness and glossy finish. Commonly used as holiday treats, basket fillers, party favors or gift additions, reviews praise dependable quality and flavor while occasionally citing sensitivity to warm temperatures during shipping periods.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Solid chocolate bunny delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, sweet chocolate flavor; consumers note consistent melt-in-mouth softness and glossy finish. Commonly used as holiday treats, basket fillers, party favors or gift additions, reviews praise dependable quality and flavor while occasionally citing sensitivity to warm temperatures during shipping periods.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , skim milk , chocolate , milkfat , lactose , pgpr , soy lecithin , artificial flavor)
Check DOVE Easter Candy Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Chocolate Easter Bunny Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Easter Candy Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Chocolate Easter Bunny Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
DOVE Easter Candy Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Chocolate Easter Bunny Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


