Is DOVE Easter Candy Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Chocolate Easter Bunny Box Vegan?

Description
Solid chocolate bunny delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, sweet chocolate flavor; consumers note consistent melt-in-mouth softness and glossy finish. Commonly used as holiday treats, basket fillers, party favors or gift additions, reviews praise dependable quality and flavor while occasionally citing sensitivity to warm temperatures during shipping periods.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- milkfat
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Solid chocolate bunny delivers a smooth, creamy texture with a mild, sweet chocolate flavor; consumers note consistent melt-in-mouth softness and glossy finish. Commonly used as holiday treats, basket fillers, party favors or gift additions, reviews praise dependable quality and flavor while occasionally citing sensitivity to warm temperatures during shipping periods.
Ingredients
milk chocolate (sugar , cocoa butter , skim milk , chocolate , milkfat , lactose , pgpr , soy lecithin , artificial flavor)
Check DOVE Easter Candy Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Chocolate Easter Bunny Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE Easter Candy Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Chocolate Easter Bunny Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
DOVE Easter Candy Milk Chocolate Candy Solid Chocolate Easter Bunny Box is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


