Is Dove Gentle Exfoliating Beauty Bar 4 oz, 6 Bar Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Lauric Acid, Sodium Oleate, Water (Aqua), Sodium Isethionate, Sodium Stearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Laurate, Microcrystalline Wax, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Blue 1 Lake (Parfum), Sodium Laurate, Microcystalline Wax, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Dove Gentle Exfoliating Beauty Bar 4 oz, 6 Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Gentle Exfoliating Beauty Bar 4 oz, 6 Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dove Gentle Exfoliating Beauty Bar 4 oz, 6 Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


