Is Dove Gentle Exfoliating Beauty Bar 4 oz, 6 Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- microcystalline wax
- microcrystalline wax
- lauric acid
- sodium stearate
- +1 more
microcystalline wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Stearic Acid, Lauric Acid, Sodium Oleate, Water (Aqua), Sodium Isethionate, Sodium Stearate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Laurate, Microcrystalline Wax, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Blue 1 Lake (Parfum), Sodium Laurate, Microcystalline Wax, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Chloride, Blue 1 Lake (CI 42090), Titanium Dioxide (CI 77891).
Check Dove Gentle Exfoliating Beauty Bar 4 oz, 6 Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Gentle Exfoliating Beauty Bar 4 oz, 6 Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dove Gentle Exfoliating Beauty Bar 4 oz, 6 Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bar


