Is Dove Hearts Milk Chocolate & Dark Chocolate Hearts, Milk Chocolate & Dark Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- butter
- skim milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- semisweet chocolate
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SKIM MILK, CHOCOLATE, MILKFAT, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check Dove Hearts Milk Chocolate & Dark Chocolate Hearts, Milk Chocolate & Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Hearts Milk Chocolate & Dark Chocolate Hearts, Milk Chocolate & Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


