Is Dove Intensive Nourishment Body Lotion Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

aqua, glycerin, stearic acid, caprylic/capric triglyceride, dimethicone, glycol stearate, peg-100 stearate, cyclopentasiloxane, petrolatum, acrylates/c10-30 alkyl acrylate crosspolymer, carbomer, cetyl alcohol, disodium edta, glyceryl stearate, helianthus annuus hybrid oil, isomerized linoleic acid, methylparaben, parfum, phenoxyethanol, propylparaben, stearamide amp, tocopheryl acetate, triethanolamine, alpha-isomethyl ionone, benzyl alcohol, butylphenyl methylpropional, citronellol, coumarin, geraniol, hexyl cinnamal, limonene, linalool, ci 77891

Check Dove Intensive Nourishment Body Lotion against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Dove Intensive Nourishment Body Lotion is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
On The Go