Is DOVE, MDKA117, Drinks Dove Hot Chocolate, 72 / Carton Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- whey powder
- chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ul,,li,salt,/li,,li,sugar,/li,,li,skim Milk,/li,,li,chocolate,/li,,li,guar Gum,/li,,li,corn Syrup,/li,,li,carrageenan,/li,,li,cocoa Butter,/li,,li,coconut Oil,/li,,li,whey Powder,/li,,li,silicon Dioxide,/li,,li,cocoa Powder,/li,,li,sodium Aluminosilicate,/li,,li,potassium Phosphate,/li,,li,acesulfame Potassium,/li,,li,natural And Artificial Flavor,/li,,li,cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali,/li,,/ul
Check DOVE, MDKA117, Drinks Dove Hot Chocolate, 72 / Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOVE, MDKA117, Drinks Dove Hot Chocolate, 72 / Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOVE, MDKA117, Drinks Dove Hot Chocolate, 72 / Carton is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


