Is Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body and Face Wash 13.5 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Petrolatum, Acrylates Copolymer, Fragrance, Cocamide MEA, PPG-9, Ammonium Chloride, DMDM Hydantoin, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylisothiazolinone, BHT, Blue 1, Red 33, Yellow 5.
Check Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body and Face Wash 13.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body and Face Wash 13.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body and Face Wash 13.5 oz is available at 3 retailers
VitacostHarris TeeterIGA
About this product
Unknown · Bottle
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth


