Is Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body + Face Wash Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- glycerin
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Eau), Glycerin, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Acrylates Copolymer, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Fragrance (Parfum), Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Tetrasodium Edta, Citric Acid, Ppg-9, Alpha-Isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Salicylate, Limonene, Linalool, Yellow 5 (Ci 19140), Blue 1 (Ci 42090), Red 33 (Ci 17200).
Check Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body + Face Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body + Face Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Clean Comfort Body + Face Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


