Is Dove Men+Care Controlling Gel Hair Styling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- peg-12 dimethicone
- propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Water/Eau, PVP, Propylene Glycol, VP/VA Copolymer, Glycerin, VP/Dimethylaminoethylmethacrylate Copolymer, Isoceteth-20, Carbomer, Polyquaternium-4, PEG-12 Dimethicone, Triethanolamine, Fragrance/Parfum, Diazolidinyl Urea, Tetrasodium EDTA, Methylparaben, Propylparaben, Caffeine.
Check Dove Men+Care Controlling Gel Hair Styling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Controlling Gel Hair Styling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Controlling Gel Hair Styling is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


