Is Dove Men+Care Cooling Relief Shampoo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum), Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid, Menthol, PPG-9, Polyquaternium-10, Disodium EDTA, Benzophenone-4, Caffeine, Propylene Glycol, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Red 33 (CI 17200).
Check Dove Men+Care Cooling Relief Shampoo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Cooling Relief Shampoo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Cooling Relief Shampoo is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


