Is Geri Care Chewable Tablets Gas Relief Simethicone Antigas Mint Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
- magnesium stearate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Simethicone. Inactive ingredients: Cellulose, corn starch, crospovidone, dextrates hydrated, flavor, magnesium stearate, silica, sucralose, calcium phosphate.
Check Geri Care Chewable Tablets Gas Relief Simethicone Antigas Mint Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Geri Care Chewable Tablets Gas Relief Simethicone Antigas Mint Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Gaviscon Extra Strength Antacid Original Flavor Chewable Tablets
Alka-Seltzer Reliefchews Heartburn + Gas, Tropical Punch, Chewable Tablets
Equate For Ages 2 to 11 Years Children's Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Grape Flavor
About this product
Unknown · Piece


