Is Dove Men+Care Deodorant, 1/4 Moisturizer, Clean Comfort Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- sodium stearate
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
- +1 more
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dipropylene Glycol, Water (Eau), Glycerin, Propylene Glycol, Sodium Stearate, Poloxamine 1307, Fragrance (Parfum), Stearic Acid, Simethicone, Disodium EDTA, BHT.
Check Dove Men+Care Deodorant, 1/4 Moisturizer, Clean Comfort against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Deodorant, 1/4 Moisturizer, Clean Comfort in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Fiji With Palm Tree Scent
Degree Men 48H Cool Rush Antiperspirant Deodorant 2.7 oz
Old Spice Classic Original Scent Deodorant for Men
Dove Men+Care Antiperspirant Solid Invisible Stain Defense Cool - 2.7 Oz
Old Spice Fresher Collection Deodorant For Men Deep Sea With Ocean Elements
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Deodorant, 1/4 Moisturizer, Clean Comfort is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


