Is Dove Men+Care Gym Essentials Gift Set Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lauric acid
- stearic acid
- glycerin
lauric acid
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dove Men Care Sport Active Fresh Body Wash 25: : Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Petrolatum, Acrylates Copolymer, Cocamide Mea, Sodium Chloride, Parfum, Sodium Benzoate, Glycerin, Sodium Hydroxide, Citric Acid, Tetrasodium Edta, Ppg-9, Citral, Limonene, Linalool, Ci 19140, Or : Aqua, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Isethionate, Lauric Acid, Stearic Acid, Palmitic Acid, Sodium Isethionate, Ppg-6, Ci 19140, Dove Men Care Sport Active Fresh Antiperspirant 15: Butane, Isobutane, Propane, Aluminum Chlorohydrate, Ppg-14 Butyl Ether, Cyclopentasiloxane, Disteardimonium Hectorite, Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, Bht, Octyldodecanol, Dimethiconol, Propylene Carbonate, Alpha-isomethyl Ionone, Benzyl Alcohol, Benzyl Salicylate, Geraniol, Hexyl Cinnamal, Linalool, Dove Men Care Fresh & Clean 2-In-1 Fortifying Shampoo Conditioner 25: Aqua, Carbomer, Menthol, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Tea-dodecylbenzenesulfonate, Tea-sulfate, Disodium Edta, Phenoxyethanol, Caffeine
Check Dove Men+Care Gym Essentials Gift Set against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Men+Care Gym Essentials Gift Set in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Men+Care Gym Essentials Gift Set is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


