Is Dove Milk Chocolate Almond Brittle Bar, 3.30 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- lactose
- skim milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skim Milk, Chocolate, Milkfat, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Artificial Flavors), Almonds, Toffee Pieces (Sugar, Butter, Corn Syrup, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Tbhq To Maintain Freshness
Check Dove Milk Chocolate Almond Brittle Bar, 3.30 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Milk Chocolate Almond Brittle Bar, 3.30 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Where to buy
Dove Milk Chocolate Almond Brittle Bar, 3.30 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


