Is Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz Vegetarian?

Description
Smooth, creamy, silky chocolate offers a velvety melt and subtly sweet flavor; texture is soft and easily snaps when unwrapped. Commonly eaten as a single-serving snack, included in gift baskets, packed in lunches, used as movie-night treats or dessert accents. Reviews note consistent quality, convenient size, and pleasant mouthfeel.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy, silky chocolate offers a velvety melt and subtly sweet flavor; texture is soft and easily snaps when unwrapped. Commonly eaten as a single-serving snack, included in gift baskets, packed in lunches, used as movie-night treats or dessert accents. Reviews note consistent quality, convenient size, and pleasant mouthfeel.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Skim Milk, Milkfat, Lactose, Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavors)
Check Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Dove Milk Chocolate Singles Size Candy Bar 1.44 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


