Is Dove Motionsense Invisible Solid Shower Clean Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin crosspolymer
- stearyl alcohol
gelatin crosspolymer
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Aluminum Zirconium Tetrachlorohydex Gly (19.2 %), Anti-perspirant. Inactive Ingredients: Cyclopentasiloxane, Stearyl Alcohol, C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate, PPG-14 Butyl Ether, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Fragrance (Parfum), Polyethylene, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Sodium Starch Octenylsuccinate, Maltodextrin, Hydrated Silica, Hydrolyzed Corn Starch, Gelatin Crosspolymer, BHT, Silica, Cellulose Gum.
Check Dove Motionsense Invisible Solid Shower Clean Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dove Motionsense Invisible Solid Shower Clean Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dove Motionsense Invisible Solid Shower Clean Anti-Perspirant & Deodorant 2.6 oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Stick


